Dell 430-4593 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

2 sold in last 8 hours
Ecloudlight
EL-QSFP+-SR4-DE
50 In stock
Dell
$33.90
Size Guide
$33.90
Terms & conditions

Free Shipping

Free standard shipping on orders over $199

Estimated to be delivered in 5 business days

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Dell 430-4593 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DDM)

Specification

Model Name 430-4593 Vendor Name Ecloudlight
Form Factor QSFP+ Data Rate 40 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Distance 150m@OM4/100m@OM3
Connector MTP/MTO-12 Male Cable Type OM4/OM3 MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-9.5dBm
Power Consumption <0.7W Modulation Format NRZ
DDM Support Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436, SFF-8636, Infiniband 40G QDR Warranty 3 Years

 


Product Description









RETURNS POLICY

After we receive the order request, we will ship within 48 hours except OEM products. The shipping destination supports Europe, the United States, and Asian countries. Support DHL, UPS. (Recommended to choose DHL).

The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click "Accept" Cookies to continue to use the site.
Dell 430-4593 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Welcome to be a partner of Ecloudlight
This email has been registered
ico-collapse
0
Recently Viewed
ic-cross-line-top
Top
ic-expand
ic-cross-line-top